Match Schedule PDF download 

Saturday 27th November

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
27.11 12:00 Group D 3 - 4
27.11 14:00 Group C 6 - 9
27.11 15:00 Group D 3 - 7
27.11 17:02 Group B 22 - 3
27.11 19:00 Group B 0 - 15
27.11 19:33 Group A 5 - 2

Sunday 28th November

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
28.11 10:00 Group A 6 - 4
28.11 12:00 Group C 2 - 5
28.11 12:45 Group D 1 - 11
28.11 15:00 Group D 5 - 5
28.11 15:30 Group B 20 - 0
28.11 18:14 Group B 2 - 7

Monday 29th November

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
29.11 12:00 Group C 16 - 0
29.11 13:00 Group B 6 - 0
29.11 15:00 Group C 9 - 1
29.11 15:59 Group A 13 - 0
29.11 18:00 Group D 4 - 2
29.11 18:59 Group A 6 - 2

Tuesday 30th November

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
30.11 12:00 Group C 6 - 8
30.11 13:00 Group A 0 - 8
30.11 15:00 Group C 15 - 0
30.11 16:55 Group B 3 - 9
30.11 18:00 Group D 3 - 6
30.11 19:45 Group A 6 - 2

Wednesday 1st December

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
01.12 10:00 Play-off 3 6 - 9
01.12 12:00 13th-16th:1 16 - 0
01.12 13:00 Play-off 4 4 - 5 ps.
01.12 15:00 13th-16th:2 1 - 2 ot.
01.12 16:00 Play-off 2 20 - 0
01.12 19:00 Play-off 1 7 - 3

Thursday 2nd December

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
02.12 09:15 15th place 5 - 10
02.12 12:00 9th-12th:1 0 - 13
02.12 12:15 13th place 2 - 1
02.12 15:00 9th-12th:2 2 - 3 ot.
02.12 15:15 Quarter-final 4 14 - 0
02.12 18:10 Quarter-final 2 13 - 0

Friday 3th December

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
03.12 10:00 11th place 0 - 0
03.12 13:00 9th place 0 - 0
03.12 16:00 Quarter-final 1 0 - 0
03.12 19:00 Quarter-final 3 0 - 0

Saturday 4th December

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
04.12 11:30 5th-8th:2 0 - 0
04.12 12:00 5th-8th:1 0 - 0
04.12 15:45 Semi-final 1 0 - 0
04.12 19:55 Semi-final 2 0 - 0

Sunday 5th December

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
05.12 10:00 5th place 0 - 0
05.12 10:30 7th place 0 - 0
05.12 13:00 3rd place 0 - 0
05.12 16:30 Final 0 - 0

 

*Sweden to play at 18:10 on Thursday 2nd December & 15:45 on Saturday 4th if directly qualified
**Finland to play at 15:15 on Thursday 2nd December & 19:55 on Saturday 4th if directly qualified
***Czech Republic to play at 16:00 on Friday 3rd December if directly qualified
****Switzerland to play at 19:00 on Friday 3rd December if directly qualified
*****Slovakia to play at 16:00 on 1st December if directly qualified

All matches shown in local CET time. All times subject to change.

 

 

Close